domgr
general chair
Jacques Bouchard (CEA/DEN)
   
general co-chairs
Yves Bamberger (EDF/R&D)
Raphaël Assedo
(AREVA/FRAMATOME-ANP)
   
technical program chair Richard Sanchez (CEA/DEN)  mail
   
technical program co-chairs
Yousry Y. Azmy (Penn State Univ.)  mail
Nam Zim Cho
(KAIST)  mail
Enrico Sartori
(OECD/NEA)  mail
   
organizing committee chair
Alain Vallée (CEA/DEN)
finance chair Bertrand Mercier (CEA/DEN)
publications chair Robert Jacqmin (CEA/DEN)  mail
registration chair Luigi Catalani (AREVA/FRAMATOME-ANP)  mail
student program Simone Santandrea (CEA/DEN)  mail
international relations Didier Besnard (CEA/DAM)  mail
exhibits & exponsorship Jean-Louis Vaudescal (EDF/R&D)
guest program & technical tours Catherine Broutechoux (AREVA)
logistics & public information Bertrand Vieillard-Baron (SFEN)  mail
organizing committee
international technical program committee
international technical program committee

Said I. Abdel-Khalik
Hamid Ait Abderrahim
Naeem Abdurrahman
I.K. Abu-Shumays
James M. Adams
Marvin L. Adams
Eitaro Aiyoshi
Raymond E. Alcouffe
Tunc Aldemir
Gustavo Alonso
Dimitar Altiparmakov
Samim Anghaie
Dmitriy Anistratov
Courtney E. Apperson
Jose Aragones
Imelda Ariani
Elena N. Aristova
Christian Aussourd
Brian Aviles
Yousry Azmy
Randal Baker
Steve Baker
Anthony Baratta
D. A. Barnett
Ricardo Barros
Robert Beauwens
Richard C. Benson
Josef Bìláè
Patrick Blaise
Anibal Blanco
Roger Blomquist
Leo Bobek
N. Borisov
Natalia Janeva Borisova
Jeffrey A. Borkowski
Ken W. Bosworth
Jean-Pierre Both
Patrick S. Brantley
Joseph Braun
Forrest B. Brown
Gilbert Brown
Tom Brunner
Maria Teresa Lopez Carbonell
A. Carlson
Alberto L. Casadei
Jose A. Castillo
Joseph L. Cecchi
Gary S. Chang
Ken Chidester
Nam-Zin Cho
Richard Neils Christensen
John Christenson
Aris Christou
Paul Coddington
Dimitrios Cokinos
Dermott E. Cullen
Carl J. Czajkowsky
J.A. Dahl
Fernando Carvalho daSilva
Squarer David
Loic de Carlan
Marcos P. deAbreu
Mark D. Dehart
Don Dei
P.F.A. deLeege
C. Demaziere
Richard Smith Denning
Jeff Densmore
David Diamond
Felix C. Difilippo
Lee Dodds
J. Dorning
Michael Doster
T. J. Downar
Don Dudziak
Mike Dunn
Malte Edenius
Malambu Mbala Edouard
Mohamed Eid
Ron Ellis
Gilbert A. Emmert
Lhoussine Erradi
Jeffrey A. Favorite
Madeline Feltus
Hakim Ferroukhi
Hermes Alves Filho
Phillip J. Finck
Gian Luigi Fiorini
Art Forster
Didier Franck
Juan-Luis Francois
Brian C. Franke
Jeffrey P. Freidberg
Emilio Fuentes
Ed Fujita
Barry D. Ganapol
Srinivasan Ganesan
S. Gardner
Ian Gauld
Jess C. Gehin
Christopher J. Gesh
Nicholas Gheorghiu
H.P.M. Gibcus
Oszvald Glockler
Sedat Goluoglu
Vladimir Ya. Gol'din

Garry C. Gose
Ehud Greenspan
S. Grimes
Alireza Haghighat
Brian Keith Hajek
Hashimoto Hashimoto
Alain Hebert
Gy. Hegyi
Douglass Henderson
John S. Hendricks
Dieter Hennig
Nolan Hertel
James Holloway
J. Eduard Hoogenboom
Gábor Hordósy
H. Grady Hughes
Philippe Humbert
Hamilton Hunter
Melissa Hunter
H.C. Huria
Kostadin N. Ivanov
Robert J Jacqmin
V. Jagannathan
R. P. Jain
Audrius Jasiulevicius
Baard J. Johansen
Han Gyu Joo
Wessel Joubert
Skip Kahler
Atul Karve
Alain Kavenoky
Paul M. Keller
Ronald P. Kensek
A. Kereszturi
Chang Hyo Kim
Bernadette Kirk
A. Klein
Jan Leen Kloosterman
Yoko Kobayashi
Boris Kochurov
Jean Koclas
Oleg Komlev
A. A. Kovalishin
Nateekool Kriangchaiporn
Jim C. Kuijper
Kumar Kumar
M.N. Laletin
Nikolai I. Laletin
Dale Lancaster
Sheldon Landsberger
S. Langenbuch
Edward W. Larsen
Jean-Jacques Lautard
Hyun Chul Lee R
Piet De Leege
Tomas Lefvert
David Legrady
Elmer Lewis
Olivier Litaize
Lambros Lois
Gianluca Longoni
Stephane Loubiere
Niel Madsen
Philippe Magat
Amit Majumdar
Mihaly Makai
Valeriy Malofeev
Guy Marleau
William R. Martin
C. Martin-Del-Campo
Roberto D. Martinez Garcia
T. Massey
Kirk Mathews
Gilles Mathonniere
Hideki Matsumoto
N.J. McCormick
Michael Scott Mckinley
Richard D. Mcknight
Boukkmes Mechitoua
Stephanie Menard
Nadia Messaoudi
Michael Milgram
Don W. Miller
M. J. Milosevic
Luis B. Morales
Jim E. Morel
Gregory A. Moses
Vadim Moskvin
Ali Mosleh
Russell D. Mosteller
Erwin Muller
Ernest Mund
Jose Luis Munoz-Cobo
Byung-Chan NA
R. Nabbi
Paul Nelson
Anne Nicolas
Valentin Niculescu
David W. Nigg
Christer Nihlwing
Masahide Nishio
Sixten Norrman
Paul F. Nowak
Luc Noynaert
Cassiano De Oliveira
Jorge Oliveri

J. Oppe
Yuri Orechwa
Abderrafi M. Ougouag
M. Ouisloumen
Dr Christopher Pain
Usha Pal
Giuseppe Palmiotti
Scott Palmtag
Lech Papiez
T. A. Parish
Won Seok Park
Geoff Parks
D. Kent Parsons
Apisit Patchimpattapong
Andreas Pautz
Shawn D. Pautz
Imre P·zsit
Gary Pertmer
Per F. Peterson
Bojan Petrovic
Ron Pevey
Leonid Pogosbekyan
Tamara S. Poveschenko
Trent Primm
Anil Prinja
Eija Karita Puska
M. Ragheb
Jean Ragusa
Farzad Rahnema
James Rathkopf
Piero Ravetto
F. Reitsma
Gerald Rimpault
A. Rineiski
Mike Robinson
Jorge Solis Rodarte
Bartholomay Roger
Benjamin Rouben
Robert Roy
Y. Rugama
Jean Michel Ruggieri
Richard Sanchez
Gary M. Sandquist
Alain Santamarina
Simone Santandrea
Antonio Sargeni
Enrico Sartori
K.-D. Schmidt
Didier Schneider
Hiroshi Sekimoto
P. Seltborg
Wei Shen
James Sherrard
Robert Singleterry
Col. Glenn E. Sjoden
R.P. Smedley-Stevenson
Andrew Smetana
Kord Smith
Rudi J. Stammler
John Stevens
J. Stubbins
Bingjing Su
N. V. Sultanov
Igor Suslov
Katsuo Suzuki
J. Svarny
Temitope A. Taiwo
Toshikazu Takeda
Emese Temesvari
William K. Terry
Lev Tocheny
Danny Tolar
Djordje Tomasevic
Allen Toreja
Nick Tsoulfanidis
Vladimir Tulovsky
Paul J. Turinsky
Taro Ueki
Todd J. Urbatsch
Hideaki Utsuno
T. E. Valentine
Edmundo Del Valle
Tim Van Der Hagen
Rene Van Geemert
Kenneth A. Van Riper
Maria Elena Velasquez
K. Velkov
Andrew Voloschenko
Alexandr Voronkov
Jasmina Vujic
John C. Wagner
Alan Waltar
Todd A. Wareing
James S. Warsa
Gary Was
Frej Wasastjerna
Kevan D. Weaver
Walt Weaver
Dr Guy Willermoz
Ward O. Winer
Zhongsheng Xie
Yunlin Xu
Akio Yamamoto
Sung Quun Zee
Michael Zika
Igor Zmijarevic